Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (16) Section 1745 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking "United States Patent Office" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(17) Section 1928 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking "Patent Office" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(18) Section 151 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2181) is amended in subsections c. and d. by striking “Commissioner of Patents” and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office”.

(19) Section 152 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2182) is amended by striking "Commissioner of Patents" each place it appears and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(20) Section 305 of the National Aeronautics and Space Act of 1958 (42 U.S.C. 2457) is amended