Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (B) by redesignating subsections (a), (b), (c), (e), (f), and (g) as paragraphs (1), (2), (3), (5), (6), and (7), respectively and indenting the paragraphs as so redesignated 2 ems to the right.

(7) Section 19 of the Tennessee Valley Authority Act of 1933 (16 U.S.C. 831r) is amended

(A) by striking "Patent Office of the United States" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office"; and

(B) by striking "Commissioner of Patents" and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(8) Section 182(b)(2)(A) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2242(b)(2)(A)) is amended by striking "Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks" and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(9) Section 302(b)(2)(D) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2412(b)(2)(D)) is amended by striking "Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks" and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office".