Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (10) The Act of April 12, 1892 (27 Stat. 395; 20 U.S.C. 91) is amended by striking "Patent Office" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(11) Sections 505(m) and 512(0) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 355(m) and 360b(0)) are each amended by striking "Patent and Trademark Office of the Department of Commerce" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office".

(12) Section 702(d) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 372(d)) is amended by striking "Commissioner of Patents" and inserting "Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office" and by striking "Commissioner" and inserting "Director".

(13) Section 105(e) of the Federal Alcohol Administration Act (27 U.S.C. 205(e)) is amended by striking "United States Patent Office" and inserting "United States Patent and Trademark Office".

« ZurückWeiter »