Abbildungen der Seite
[…] ment of products properly designated as having been made in the United States.

TITLE IV-CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE

AGENCY

SEC. 401. IMPROVEMENT AND EXTENSION OF CENTRAL SERVICES PROGRAM. (a) SCOPE OF PROVISION OF ITEMS AND SERVICES. Subsection (a) of section 21 of the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949 (50 U.S.C. 403u) is amended by striking "and to other" and inserting ", nonappropriated fund entities or instrumentalities associated or affiliated with the Agency, and other".

(b) DEPOSITS IN CENTRAL SERVICES WORKING CAPITAL FUND.-Subsection (c)(2) of that section is amended

(1) by amending subparagraph (D) to read as follows: