Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "Sec. 115. Limitation on establishment or

operation of diplomatic intelligence support centers.”.

SEC. 304. PROTECTION OF IDENTITY OF RETIRED COVERT AGENTS.

(a) IN GENERAL.-Section 606(4)(A) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 426(4)(A)) is amended

(1) by striking "an officer or employee" and inserting "a present or retired officer or employee"; and

(2) by striking "a member" and inserting "a present or retired member".

(b) PRISON SENTENCES FOR VIOLATIONS.— (1) IMPOSITION OF CONSECUTIVE SENTENCES.-Section 601 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 421) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

"(d) A term of imprisonment imposed under this section shall be consecutive to any other sentence of imprisonment.".

(2) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.-Such section 601 is further amended

(A) in subsection (a), by striking "shall be fined not more than $50,000" and inserting "shall be fined under title 18, United States Code,";