Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "SEC. 179. RECORDKEEPING.

"The requirements of section 115 shall apply to a qualified organization receiving assistance from the Administration under this subtitle as if it were a community development financial in

[blocks in formation]

"The Board shall order an annual independent audit of the financial statements of each Federal reserve bank and the Board.".

SEC. 727. AUTHORIZATION TO RELEASE REPORTS.

(a) FEDERAL RESERVE ACT.-The eighth undesignated paragraph of section 9 of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 326) is amended by striking the last sentence and inserting the following: "The Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, at its discretion, may furnish any report of examination or other confidential supervisory information concerning any State member bank or other entity examined under any other authority of the Board, to any Federal or State agency or authority with supervisory or regulatory authority over the examined entity, to any officer, director, or receiver of the examined entity, and to any other person that the Board determines to be proper.”.

(b) COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION. The Right to Financial Privacy Act of 1978 (12 U.S.C. 3401 et seq.) is amended— (1) in section 1101(7)—

(A) by redesignating subparagraphs (G) and (H) as subparagraphs (H) and (I), respectively; and