Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

33115. Woodstock Ry, Co. 33136. Jobn Scullin et al., receivers of the Missouri & North Arkansas R. R. 33137. Wadley Southern Ry. Co. 33138. Chicago, Memphis & Gulf R. R. Co. 33139. Saratoga & Encampment Ry. Co., I. N. Pennock, receiver. 33144. Alabama, Tennessee & Northern Ry. 33165. Chicago, Kalamazoo & Saginaw Ry. Co. 33217. Arkansas, Louisiana & Gulf Ry. Co. 33218. Arkansas, Louisiana & Gulf R. R. Co. 33219. Arkansas & Louisiana Midland Ry. Co. 33229. New Orleans Southern & Grand Isle Ry. Co. 33230. St. Louis, Rocky Mountain & Pacific Ry. C 33231. Ralph C. Ely, receiver of the New Mexico Central R. R. Co. 33232. Texas Midland R. R. 33233. Farmers' Grain & Shipping Co. 33238. Abilene & Southern Ry Co. 33245. Oregon Washington R. R. & Navigation Co. 33246. Union Pacific R R. Co. 33247. Oregon Short Line R. R. Co. 33248. Camas Prairie R. R. Co. 33250. Southern Pacific Co. 33251, Houston & Texas Central R. R. Co. 33252. Coos Ray, Roseburg and Eastern R. R. & Navigation Co. 33253. Houston & Shreveport R. R. Co.. 33254. Louisiana Western R. R. Co. 33255. Iberia & Vermillion R. R. Co. 33256. Arizona Eastern R. R. Co. 33257. Houston East & West Texas Ry. Co 33258. Texas & New Orleans R. R. Co. 33259. Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Ry. Co. 33260. Morgan's Louisiana & Texas R. R. & Steamship Co 33299. Spokane International Ry. Co. 33303. Denver & Rio Grande R. R. Co. 33304. Rio Grande Southern R. R. Co. 33306. Chicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Ry. Co. 33307. New Orleans, Texas & Mexico Ry. Co. 33308. B. F. Bush, receiver of the Missouri Pacific Ry. Co. 33309. A. L. Mills, receiver of the Fort Smith & Western R. R. Co. 33310. St. Louis Southern Ry. Co. of Texas. 33311. Galveston, Houston & Henderson R. R. Co. 33312. Great Southern R. R. Co 33313. B. Bush. receiver of the St. Louis. Iron Mountain & Southern Ry. Co. 33314. A. L. Mills, receiver of the St. Louis, El Reno & Western Ry. Co. 33315. International & Great Northern Ry, Co. 33316. Texas & Pacific Ry. Co. 33317. St. Louis Southwestern Ry. Co. 33318. H. S. Stebbins, receiver of the South Dakota Ry. Co. 33613. Avery Turner et al., receivers, and Fort Worth & Rio Grande Ry. Co. 33614. Avery Turner et al., receivers, and St. Louis, San Francisco & Texas

Ry. Co. 33615. Jacob M. Dickinson, receiver, and the Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific 33616. James M. Lusk, et al. receivers, and St. Louis & San Francisco Ry. Co. 33617. Chicago, Rock Island & Gulf Ry. Co. 33618. Chicago & Northwestern Ry. Co. 33619. Wyoming & Northwestern Ry. Co. 33620. Pierre, Rapid City & Northwestern Ry Co. 33621. Pierre & Fort Pierre Bridge Ry. Co. 33622. Fort Worth & Denver City Ry. Co 33623. Wichita Valley Ry. Co. 33624. Colorado & Southern Ry. Co. 33625. El Paso & Southwestern Co. 33626. Morenci Southern Ry, Co. 33627. Lake Tahoe Ry. & Transportation Co. 33628. Louisiana & North West Ry, Co, 33630. Richmond, Fredericksburg & Potomac R. R Co. 33631. Washington Southern Ry. Co. 33633. Cripple Creek & Colorado Springs R. R. Co. 33634. Midland Terminal Ry. Co. 33644. Chicago, Milwaukee & Puget Sound Ry. Co. 33645. Bellingham & Northern Ry. Co. 33646. Tacoma Eastern R. R. Co. 33649. Arkansas Central R. R. Co. 33652. Texas Mexican Ry. Co. 33654. Jonesboro, Lake City & Eastern R. R. Co. 33655. George W. Vallery, receiver of the Colorado Midland Ry. Co. 33665. Kansas Southwestern Ry. Co. 33668. Denver & Salt Lake R. R. Co. 33677. David C. Dodge, et al., receivers of the Denver, Northwestern & Pacific

Ry. Co.

33615. JRy. Co: Lusk, et nd& Gull Co.

33684. Susquehanna, Bloomsburg & Berwick R. R. Co.
33689. Pittsburgh, Lisbon & Western R. R. Co.
33696. Denver, Boulder & Western R. R. Co.
33807. Illinois Central R. R. Co.
33808. Yazoo & Mississippi R. R. C
33902. Long Island Railroad Co.
33942. Atlantic & St. Lawrence R. R. Co.
33943. Pontiac, Oxford & Northern R, R, Co.
33956. Rutland Railroad Co.
33973. Chicago, Burlington & Quincy R. R. Co.

CASES INVOLVING OVERFLOWED LAND ON THE MISSISSIPPI

RIVER DISMISSED ON AUTHORITY OF JACKSON AND HUGHES v. UNITED STATES, 230 U. S., 1; Id., 24.

18647. Mary Glass. 18682. Bennie W. Johnston et al. 20961. George Gaulden et al. 20962. Irene Jones et al. 20964. Henry J. Butler. 21281. Thomas J. Williams et al. 21282. Emma Butler. 21283. Georgine Simrall et al. 21284. Thomas Freeland. 21332. Joseph B. Dabney, executor. 21333. Mary F. Freeland. 21377. Mary E. Hamer. 20083. Raccourci Co. (Ltd.). 30084. Amedee Bourgeois et al. 30085. Sarah E. Babers. 30086. Henry L. Blake et al. 30087. Enoch Reed. 30088. Lucille L. Liddell et al. 30089. Frederick D. Brown. 30090. Andrew T. Calvit. 30091. Sarah E. Babers et al. 30162. Alfred Allen et al. 30163. James S. Shields. 30164. Nelson P. Anderson. 30165. Calvin Goodman. 30170. Charles A. Adams et al. 30188. Edwin R. Davis. 30189. John H. Hunter et al. 30196. Daniel S. Farrar et al. 30198. Bramlette & Babers, 30199. F. P. Row. 30201. T. H. Row, trustee. 30204. Julius W. Roos. 30206. Ephraim Jones, 30226. Eliza M. Baker. 30242. John Wood, jr. 30255. John Deible. 30294. Martha A. Murray. 30339. Albert H. Gillespie,

30354. Kate M. Garton, helr. 30355. Thomas Worthington, 30356. T. P. Worthington. 30357. Mary W. Nutt. 30358. John K. Nutt. 30368. William W. Worthington. 30369. Elizabeth G. Fowler et al. 30473. B. F. Conner, executor. 30504. Daniel H. Britton. 30527. Mary L. Butler, executrix. 30686. Edna W. Passino et al. 30687. Emma D. Gidden et al., heirs. 30688. Sarah Lewy. 30689, Leopold Lewy. 30719. Dan and Mary Morris. 30726. Samuel Orr et al. 30727. Pauline B. Carter. 30729. R. E. Conner et al. 30736. John W. Walker. 30739. Robert L. Castleman, guardian. 30740. Vicksburg Wharf & Land Co. 30741. James H. Jones. 30743. John W Williams et al. 30747. Richard H. Forman et al. 30748. Basil Robinson, 30749 James Boyd. 30756. Louise Feldman et al. 30771. Simon N. Moses. 30778. George V. Ward et al. 30779. Charles R. Allen et al. 30780. Albert R. Nicols. 30781. Eliza B. Hullum. executriz. 30782. Julia E. Storm. 30848. Eva A. Trager et al. 31016. Ethol B. Scott et al. 31092. Melsheimer Brothers, 31093. John King. 31094. Daniel N. Hebron. 33145. Jane Field.

[blocks in formation]

2133

4830

3504 7776 2937

558 J. A. Drennan..... Dismissed. 2089 Balis A. Bates...... Dismissed. 2124 Charles Cuny, adminis- | Dismissed.

trator. 2141 | Charles Cuny, adminis Dismissed.

trator. 2139 Charles Cuny, adminis Dismissed.

trator. 2140 | Charles Cuny, adminis Dismissed.

trator. 4655 Bayard T. Rogers... Dismissed. 6331 William J. Hazen.. Dismissed. 8352 | Thomas J. Newland.... Dismissed.

Charles Cuny, adminis Dismissed.

trator.

Charles Cuny, adminis- | Dismissed.

trator. Warren P. Andrews, Dismissed.

administrator.
Nols Torkelson........ $1,560.
Michael J. Daley ..... $1,150.
Estevan Flores, admin $180.

istrator.
Thomas A. Kent..... Dismissed.
Thomas A. Kent..... Dismissed.
Thomas A. Kent..... Dismissed.
Thomas A. Kent..... Dismissed.
Durward M. McDon $410.

ald, administrator. John B. Dillon....... $645.

8360 8361 8362 8525 6507

2131

6752

650

CONGRESSIONAL CASES DECIDED.

IN

THE COURT OF CLAIMS.

WHEREIN FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS WERE MADE AND CERTI

FIED TO THE SIXTY-FIFTH CONGRESS, SECOND SESSION.

[graphic]

CONGRESSIONAL CASES DISMISSED.

Do.

17224-452 William Poe, son. 15848-5 William S. Boyd. 12634-2 State of California.

Do.

Do.
-5
14689 Charles Reed et al., executors.
14689-1 Linnie Owen et al., devisees.
-2 Effie M. Geddes.

Armenia V. Bogard.
Charles T. Engle.
Ernest L, Marsch.

George E. Bauer. 11154 Est. of William Demand. 11898 Est. of M. F. Merritt. 11898 Est. of J. T. Gause. 10680 John Fuller. 15298 J. C. Carlson. 15299 J. K. Sandburg. 15306 Franklin Fisher. 15307 P.J. West. 15309 J. L. Smith. 15310 James Fisher. 15312 H. Hochstatter. 15315 George White. 15320 Alfred Graham. 15321 Martin Barrett. 15322 J. W. Olson. 15323 W. G. Johnson. 15324 John Munson. 15325 Isaac Palmer. 15326 Owen Graham. 15327 Henry Wolf. 15328 W. J. Baker, for the estate of

W. P. Baker 15329 Michael Vandersnickt. 15330 Alphonso Vandersnickt. 15331 Peter De Reu. 15332 William Fritzsche. 15333 Eli De Rue. 15334 E. E. Yocum. 15335 Levi Van Loo. 15336 K. L. DeMaran ville. 15337 Mell De Roo. 15338 John Lievens. 15339 C. H. Maranville. 15340 Louisa Brauel. 15341 William Irwine. 15342 Harry Lievens. 15343 George McMahon. 15347 Peter Temmerman. 15349 William Conley. 15351 Peter Loudonberg. 15353 C. Clements. 15355 L. N. Higgins. 10865 Legal representatives of J.J.Abra

hams, deceased. 10868 Hannah Boardman, administra.

trix of William Boardman, de

ceased. 10870 William G. Clapp, administrator

of George M. Clappe, of the

Washington Iron Works, 10871 Everett B. Curtis, administrator

of John J. Curtis. 10873 Executor of James B. Eads. 10874 Legal representatives of Gardner

& Lake. 10876 Legal representatives of Hillman

& Streaker. 10878 Margaret G. Loring, exceutrix of

Harrison Loring. 1087) Legal representatives of Edward

Lupton.

10880 Susie A. Cobb, administratrix of

Daniel McLeod. 10881 Anna M. Mershon, administra

trix of Daniel S. Mershon. 10882 Mathias Seddinger, administra

tor of Neafie & Levy. 10883 Sarah E. E. Perine, widow and

administratrix of William Pe.

rine. 10885 Pusey, Jones & Co., Wilmington,

Del. 10886 George W. Quintard, of the Mor

gan Iron Works. 10887 Kate Reaney Zeiss, administra

trix of William B. Reaney et al. 10888 John B. Roach, executor of John

Roach, deceased. 10891 Helen J. Stack, administratrix of

Thomas Stack, deceased. 10894 William Courtenay, adminis

trator of George W Lawrence. 10895 James F. Secor. 11385 James F. Secor, surviving part

ner, Anna A. and James F.

Secor, jr., executors. 11898 Catharine McCord et al. 13707 Charles H. and William M.

Cramp. 1583+ 86 I. D. Collier.

330 A. H. Piland.

390 D, A. Stark, deceased. 15835- 14 W.T. Bagby, deceased.

15 W. H. Baird.
27 M. Belding, deceased.
161 J. H. Dukes.
187 H. Fraley, deceased.
277 M. B. Johnson.
457 S. F. Selby.
489 D. A. Stark.

552 J. P. Watson. 15848 4 J. C. Bliss.

23 s. Kimbrough.
27 W. R. Milligan,

37 J. H. Smith. 17223- 39 M. Brucker.

46 R. B. Carter. 107 W. H. Free. 110 J. Garrett.

155 J. Huddleston. 17224- 3 G. D. Acker.

117 S. E. Hamilton.
125 J. W. Hart.
164 E. Judd.
171 S. D. La Forest.
179 C. Lehmann,
199 D. B. Mansfield.
219 W. C. McReynolds,
257 D. A. Ryerson,
267 H. H. Sibley.
317 F. A. Winlock.
321 P. Worcester.
329 R. B. Beebe.
338 D. Brinkerhoff.
342 B, F. Brockett.
353 C.T. Clothier.
366 W. H. Christian.
372 F. S. Dodds.
382 S. D. Frost.
417 W. H. Ingersoll.
496 J. C. Winters.

503 M. E. Wright. 17225- 54 H. Black.

59 L, H. Bleakley.
60 B. Board.

[ocr errors]

652

« ZurückWeiter »