Abbildungen der Seite
[…] [SEC. 122. Subsection (b) of the first section of the Act of August 9, 1955, as amended (25 U.S.C. 415(b)) is further amended-

(1) by striking "or" immediately before "(2)"; and

(2) by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", or (3) if the term does not exceed seventy-five years (including options to renew), and the lease is executed under tribal regulations approved by the Secretary under this clause (3)"]