Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

WARD 2.- Republican superrisors.

Precinct 1. Frank H. Freeman, 136 Webster street.
Precinct 2. Irwin Clarke, 127 Decatur street.
Precinct 3. Daniel Cowing, 104 Meridian street.
Precinct 4. Alfonso French, 65 Meridian street.

WARD 2.--Democratic superrisors.

Precinct 1. Jobo H. Duanne, 37 Cottage street.
Precinct 2. Daniel T. McCallum, 334 Sumner street.
Precinct 3. Christopher F. Sweeney, 57 Havre street.
Precinct 4. James E. Fitzgerald, 100 Decatur street.

WARD 3.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Roswell T. Baker, 54 Green street.
Precinct 2. Natbaniel D. Toppan, 40 Elm street.
Precinct 3. Franklin C. Place, 12 Everett street.
Precinct 4. Walter S. Bremer, 152 Chelsea street.

WARD 3.- Democratic superrisors.

Precinct 1. James Devine, 30 Bunker Hill street.
Precinct 2. John Lanpigan, 5 Decatur street.
Precinct 3. M. H. McCafferty, 40 Cottage street.
Precinct 4. John F. Cronin, 18 Corey street.

WARD 4.- Republican suprerisors.

Precinct 1. Joseph H. Gleason, 105 Bedford street.
Precinct 2. Geo. H. Pendergast, 34 Mead street.
Precinct 3, Charles Gabriel, 76 Pearl street.
Precinct 4. Geo. E. Rogers, 21 Sever street.

WARD 4.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. Geo. Alexander Easter, 362 Bunker Hill street.
Precinct 2. Samuel Watson, 462 Medford street,
Precinct 3. Edward Conniban, 1 Temple street.
Precinct 4. George Flanigan, 482 Main street.

WARD 5.Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Taylor P. Thompson, 52 Soley street.
Precinct 2. Hiram Cutts, 40 Sullivan street.
Precinct 3. Cbas. A. Gould, 60 Austin street.
Precinct 4. Joseph Dickson, 61 Chapman street.

WARD 5.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. John R. Murphy, 25 Monument street.
Precinct 2. Denis G. Quick, 95 Henley street.
Precinct 3. Thomas A. Sullivan, 44 Timon street.
Precinct 4. John A. Finnigan, 70 Richmond street.

WARD 6. - Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Timothy G. Daly, 12 Hull street.
Precinct 2. Charles J. McHugh, 6 Vernon Place.
Precinct 3. Williamı X. Starrett, 10 Prince street.
Precinct 4. Frederick E. Strob, 421 Hanover street.

WARD 6.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. William Lloyd, 140 Salem street.

Precinct 2. Frank J. McFarland, 7 Charter street.
Precinct 3. John F. McCarthy, 12 Tileston street.
Precinct 4. James Hoy, 2 Land's Court off North street.

WARD 7.Republican supervisors.

Precioct 1. Francis W. Patridge, 116 Salem street.
Precinct 2. Wm. J. Welch, 72 North Margin street.
Precinct 3. Frank F. Chapin, 13 Cambridge street.
Precinct 4. William K. Spring, 25 Cambridge street.

Ward 7.--Democratic su perrisors.

Precinct 1. Jeremiah Crowley, 2 Thatcher street.
Precinct 2. Patrick McGahey, 3 Lafayette avenue.
Precinct 3, Michael J. Dunn, 86 Hanover street.
Precinct 4. John Patterson, 17 Crescent street.

Ward 8.- Republican superrisors.

Precinct 1. Otis F. Ham, 6 Melrose Place.
Precinct 2. George S. Pike, 2 Auburn street.
Precinct 3. Frank Baxter, 6 Spring street.
Precinct 4. Luther L. Jenkins, 119 Leverett street.

WARD 8.-Democratic superrisors.

Precinct 1. Edward J. Holland, 70 Kingston street.
Precinct 2. William J. Roach, 100 Brighton street.
Precinct 3. Michael A. Finnegan, 1 Elder Place.
Precinct 4. Nathaniel G. Robinson, 21 Minot street.

WARD 9.- Republican superrisors.

Precinct 1. T. R. Appleton, 223 West Canton street.
Precinct 2. Frank Fuller, 85 Myrtle street.
Precinct 3. James J. Sullivan, 5 Garden Street Court.
Precinct 4. William H. Richardson, 103 Revere street.

Ward 9.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. Andrew J. Washburne, 88 Myrtle street.
Precinct 2. J.J. A. Gilrain, 2 Ash Place.
Precinct 3. John A. Fynes, 13 Fruit street.
Precinct 4. Jas. J. Maguire, 15 Fruit street.

WARD 10.- Republican supervisors.

Precioct 1. Edward W. Fox, 4 Rowe Place.
Precinct 2. T. Frank Reed, 66 Devonshire street, 2 Park street.
Precinct 3. Benjamin W. Parker, 87 Kingston street.
Precinct 4. Joseph A. Plummer, Cypress street.

WARD 10.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. W. E. Nowlan, 53 Hancock street.
Precinct 2. William Bishop, 1 Emmett Place.
Precinct 3. Thomas J. Callahan, 20 Columbia street.
Precinct 4. J. J. Donahue, 30 Harrison avenue.

WARD 11.-Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. William R. Richards, 2 Marlboro' street.
Precinct 2. Moses W. Ricbardson, Hotel Brunswick.
Precinct 3. Geo. E. Black, 81 Church street.
Precinct 4. William H. Ware, 4 Ferdinand street.

Precinct 5. Ivory G. Curtis, 408 Columbus avenue.

WARD 11.- Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. James E. Leach, 5 St. James avenue.
Precinct 2. Timothy D. Sweeney, 10 Piedmont street.
Precinct 3. James F. O'Brien, 42 Carver street.
Precinct 4. Daniel J. O'Brien, 33 Carver street.
Precinct 5. Michael V. Purcell, 15 Piedmont street.

WARD 12.- Republican supervisors. Precinct 1. George W. Roafe, 20 Common street. Precinct 2. Micbael H. Enright, 4 Curve street. Precinct 3. Edward A. Millard, 106 Harrison avenue. Precinct 4. Nathan P. Ryder, 181 Harrison avenue.

WARD 12.-Democratic superrisors.

Precinct 1. Daniel A. McCarthy, 154 Beach street.
Precinct 2. John J. Murpby, 47 Hudson street.
Precinct 3. John J. Sullivan, 72 Harvard street.
Precinct 4. John Osborne, jr., 52 Eliot street.

WARD 13.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. John F. McWhirk, 35 Colony street.
Precinct 2. Lorenzo L. Allen, 350 West Fourth street.
Precinct 3. Alfred J. Thompson, 221 West Broadway.
Precinct 4. Asa H. Holden, 279 Broadway.
Precinct 5. Albert G. Pike, corner E and Broadway.

Ward 13.- Democratic supervisors. Precinct 1. Thomas Haney, 20 West Broadway. Precinct 2. Michael F. Lee, 98 Third street. Precinct 3. P. J. Conlon, 227 D street. Precinct 4. J. K. Crowley, 260 Broadway. Precinct 5. John Dowd, 4 Lovis street.

WARD 14.Republican supervisors. Precinct 1. Hosea B. Bowen, 502 East Fourth street. Precinct 2. Robert F. Means, 422 Sixth street. Precinct 3. Charles A. Lord, 421 Third street. Precinct 4. Samuel Haley, jr., 779 East Broadway. Precinct 3. Henry S. Treadwell, 839 Fourth street.

WARD 14.-Democratic supervisors. Precinct 1. Edward A. Kennedy, 234 West Third street. Precinct 2. Patrick X. Keating, 65 ( street. Precinct 3. Edward F. McLaughlin, 462 East Third street. Precinct 4. Herbert H. Guinan, 110 D street. Precinct 5. William A. Guild, 792 East Fourth street.

WARD 15.- Republican superrisors. Precinct 1. John E. Huntress, 8 Mercer street. Precinct 2. George R. Dane, 272 Fifth street. Precinct 3. George F. Hoyt, 15 Gates street. Precinct 4. Edward A. Osgood, 373 Dorchester street.

WARD 15.-- Democratic supervisors. Precinct 1. George McDounell, jr., 244 E street. Precinct 2. Thomas F. Nanan, 18 F street. Precinct 3. Thomas J. Trainer, 246 Ninth street, Precinct 4. John S. Collins, 166 Dorchester street.

Ward 16.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Charles H. Gray, 88 Dover street.
Precinct 2. Nathaniel Hayes, 1073 Washington street.
Precinct 3. David C. Sisson, 1077 Washington street.
Precinct 4. Daniel W. Tyler, 4 Madison Place.

WARD 16.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. Michael J. Murray, 85 Village street.
Precinct 2. Cbarles J. Barton, 48 Dover street.
Precinct 3. William S. Post, 1082 Washington street.
Precinct 4. James M. Stevens, 7 Dover street.

WARD 17.- Republican supervisors.

Precioct 1. George C. Copant, 139 West Canton street.
Precinct 2. Edmund T. Eastman, 293 Shawmut avenue.
Precinct 3. Samuel B. Hopkins, 243 Boylston street.
Precinct 4. James F. Babcock, 10 Rollins street.

WARD 17.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. J. A. McGonagle, 49 East Dedham street.
Precinct 2. Daniel H. Gill, 47 West Dedbam street.
Precinct 3. Timothy Lineban, 54 East Dedham street.
Precinct 4. J. E. Kennedy, 6 East Waltham street.

WARD 18.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Henry P. Stanwood, 564 Columbus avenue.
Precinct 2. William Swinson, 76 Rutland street.
Precinct 3. John J. Spaulding, 42 Chester Square.
Precinct 4. James L. Duncan, 703 Treniont street.

WARD 18.—Democratic supervisors.
Precinct 1. George F. Quigley, 214 West Springfield street.
Precinct 2. Jaines C. Laughton, 146 West Concord street.
Precinct 3. James W. Calnan, 17 Fellows Court.
Precinct 4. Frank E. Magullion, 59 Northampton street.

WARD 19.-Republican superrisors.

Precinct 1. Robert C. Weaver, 6 Shawmut Place.
Precinct 2. Edwin F. Vasb, 73 Kendall street.
Precinct 3. Joseph Halstrick, jr., 48 Williams street.
Precinct 1. Henry W. Danbam, 28 Pynchon street.

WARD 19.-Democratic superrisors. Precinct 1. Timothy E. Hughes, corner Benton and Tremont streets. Precinct 2. ('. R. M. Pratt, 17 Hammond street. Precinct 3. Michael H. Murray, 17 Vernon street. Precinct 4. James F. Meloy, i Plympton Court.

WARD 20.-Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Isaac H. Robbins, Commerce House, Cottage street.
Precinct 2. Asa Wyman, 296 Dudley street.
Precinct 3. Henry P. Chamberlin, 1110 Harrison avenue.
Precinct 4. Lucins H. Briggs, 65 Dennis street.
Precinct 5. John H. White, 96 Brook avenue.

WARD 20.- Democratic superrisors.

Precinct 1. George W. Adams, 14 Shirley street.

Precinct 2. John E. Butler, 195 Hampden street.
Precinct 3. John M. Tobin, 1832 Washington street.
Precinct 4. Charles J. Kidney, 455 Dudley street.
Precinct 5. Edward W. Dolan, 4 Palmer Place.

WARD 21.-Republican superrisors.

Precioct 1. Luther W. Bixby, 106 Roxbury street.
Precinct 2. Edward J. Smith, 6 Alpine street.
Precinct 3. George W. Gregerson, 37 Waverly street.
Precinct 4. Francis S. Drake, 131: Warren street.
Precinct 5. William T. Macarty, 10 Oakland street.

WARD 21.Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. Peter Muloey, 93 Pynchon street.
Precinct 2. Matthew R. Walsh, 4 Dabbey Place.
Precinct 3. Thomas E. Lambert, 6 Alpine street.
Precinct 4. Matthew Foley, 5 Edgewood street.
Precinct 5. Thomas Carbury, 141 Centre street.

WARD 22.-Republican superrisors.

Precinct 1. William B. Page, 51 Burlington avenue. Precinct 2. Charles W. Hall, Bellevue, corner Austin street. Precinct 3. S. Marshall Reed, 3 Billings Place.

WARD 22.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. P. H. Farren, 5 Washington street.
Precinct 2. Abraham T. Rodgers, 53 Smith street.
Precinct 3. Robert V. McDonald, 707 Parker street.

WARD 23.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. Edward P. Butler, 21 Doane street.
Precioct 2. John Bumstead, 28 School street.
Precinct 3. Charles S. Perbam, care city messenger.
Precinct 4. C. Franklin Herrick, Arcadia street.
Precinct 5. William B. Blakemore, City Hall.

WARD 23.- Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. John McMorrow, Lamartine street.
Precinct 2. John J. Follan, Green street, J. P.
Precioct 3. Thomas S. Curley, Jamaica street.
Precinct 4. William F. McCormack, Boylston avenue.
Precinct 5. John Stanton, Walk Hill street.

WARD 24.- Republican supervisors.

Precinct 1. John Pierce, Glendale street.
Precinct 2. Coolidge Barnard, Harrison Square.
Precinct 3. Henry Pierce, Lower Mills.
Precinct 4. George Everett, Lower Mills.
Precinct 3. Richardson Hutchinson, Lower Mills.

WARD 24.-Democratic supervisors.

Precinct 1. Samuel F. White, Winter street.
Precinct 2. Patrick Hart, Commercial street.
Precinct 3. John J. Cotfey, 43 Newhall street.
Precinct 4. J. Harris Reed, 16 Pemberton Square.
Precinct 5. Antonio Burckhardt, Norfolk street.

« ZurückWeiter »