Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (3) in subsection (j), by striking "plan approved under part A of title IV of such Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.)" and inserting "program funded under part A of title IV of the Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.)"; and

(4) by striking subsection (m). (b) Section 6 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2015) is amended

(1) in subsection (c)(5), by striking "the State plan approved" and inserting "the State program funded"; and

(2) in subsection (e)(6), by striking "aid to families with dependent children" and inserting "benefits under a State program funded".

(c) Section 16(g)(4) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2025(g)(4)) is amended by striking "State plans under the Aid to Families with Dependent Children Program under" and inserting "State programs funded under part A of".

(d) Section 17 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2026) is amended