Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (9) Section 1137 (42 U.S.C. 1320b-7) is amended

(A) in subsection (b), by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

"(1) any State program funded under part A of title IV of this Act;"; and

(B) in subsection (d)(1)(B)

(i) by striking "In this subsection-" and all that follows through "(ii) in" and inserting "In this subsection, in";

(ii) by redesignating subclauses (I), (II), and (III) as clauses (i), (ii), and (iii); and

(iii) by moving such redesignated material 2 ems to the left.

(h) AMENDMENT TO TITLE XIV.-Section 1402(a)(7) (42 U.S.C. 1352(a)(7)) is amended by striking "aid to families with dependent children under the State plan approved under section 402 of this Act" and inserting "assistance under a State program funded under part A of title IV".